About Us

Leadership

Staff

Aneeta Akhurst

Aneeta Akhurst

VP, Content & Community

Tunde Alele

Tunde Alele

Generalist, People & Culture

Vigo Andreev

Vigo Andreev

Product Manager, IT & Infrastructure

Jillian Augenstein

Jillian Augenstein

Executive Assistant, Climate and Conservation, IT & Infrastructure

Nicole Barboza

Nicole Barboza

Specialist, Process

Nikki Batchelor

Nikki Batchelor

Prize Director, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

Jason Bateman

Jason Bateman

VP, Individual Giving

Augustus Boateng

Augustus Boateng

.NET Full Stack Developer

Annette Brinson

Annette Brinson

Executive Assistant, Learning, Innovation & Society, and Finance

Arnaud Cahen

Arnaud Cahen

VP, Program Marketing

Chris Classen

Chris Classen

VP, Brand

Ariana Constancio

Ariana Constancio

Specialist, Advancement

Esther Count

Esther Count

Senior Associate, Chief of Staff

Lisa Covington

Lisa Covington

VP, Program Management & Continuous Improvement

Giulia D’Amico

Giulia D’Amico

Senior Director, Advancement

Justin D'Angona

Justin D'Angona

Manager, Partnerships & Impact

Roopa Dandamudi

Roopa Dandamudi

Specialist Team Relations, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

Zach David

Zach David

Specialist, Programmatic Giving

Laika De Los Santos

Laika De Los Santos

Manager, Programs Marketing

Susan Emmer

Susan Emmer

SVP, Alliances and Sponsors

Jordan Giali

Jordan Giali

Team Relations Manager, Feed The Next Billion

Dr. Monique Golden

Dr. Monique Golden

Technical Lead, Rapid Reskilling

Noel Graham

Noel Graham

Research Analyst

John Greisberger

John Greisberger

Program Director, XPRIZE Rainforest

Monica Groves

Monica Groves

Program Director, XPRIZE Rapid Reskilling

Rachel Hefner

Rachel Hefner

Manager, Global Visioneering

Cindy Hemming

Cindy Hemming

Senior Manager, Paralegal

 Sofia Hernandez-Tapia

Sofia Hernandez-Tapia

Executive Assistant, Marketing

Jamie Hoffman

Jamie Hoffman

Multimedia Designer, Creative Services

Karan Kalhan

Karan Kalhan

Project Specialist

Heeseung Kim

Heeseung Kim

Manager, Partnerships & Impact

 Caroline Kolta

Caroline Kolta

Program Director, XPRIZE Feed the Next Billion

Devin Krotman

Devin Krotman

Program Director, IBM AI XPRIZE

Cat Kutz

Cat Kutz

Program Activation Specialist, Climate and Conservation

Michael Leitch

Michael Leitch

Technical Lead, XPRIZE Carbon Removal

David Locke

David Locke

Senior Program Director, ANA Avatar XPRIZE

Anna Lucier, JD

Anna Lucier, JD

Director, Individual Giving

Jon Madjidov

Jon Madjidov

VP, Technology

Jesenya Magaña

Jesenya Magaña

Social Media Manager, Content & Community

Osama Mansour

Osama Mansour

.NET Full Stack Developer

Kevin Marriott

Kevin Marriott

Technical Lead, Rainforest XPRIZE

Terry Mulligan

Terry Mulligan

Director, Advancement

Bryan Namba

Bryan Namba

Manager, XPRIZE Rainforest

Vanessa Nelson

Vanessa Nelson

Director, Events & Experiences

Cammie Njue

Cammie Njue

Executive Assistant, Advancement, Business Affairs, People & Culture

Colin Peartree

Colin Peartree

Team Relations Manager, ANA Avatar XPRIZE

David Poli

David Poli

Manager, Alliances

Boris Rangelov

Boris Rangelov

Senior Associate, Systems Administrator

Michaella Rogers

Michaella Rogers

Project Manager, XPRIZE Feed The Next Billion

Rachel Rose

Rachel Rose

Chief of Staff

Sarah Saenz

Sarah Saenz

Manager, Avatar XPRIZE

Katharine Schwer

Katharine Schwer

Director, People & Culture

Eti Shechtman Tucker

Eti Shechtman Tucker

Research Analyst, Lead

John Sperry

John Sperry

Web Systems Analyst

Katerina Stamatiou

Katerina Stamatiou

Director, Content and Community

Avery Stanislaw

Avery Stanislaw

Producer, Content + Community

Devin Stewart

Devin Stewart

Project Manager, Program Management Office and Global Visioneering

Tammy Stockfish

Tammy Stockfish

Director, Account Management

Elke Stoll

Elke Stoll

Senior Associate, Systems

Barry Wandel

Barry Wandel

Director, Software Engineering

Brianne Ward

Brianne Ward

Team Relations Manager, XPRIZE Rapid Reskilling

Adrienne Wardenski

Adrienne Wardenski

Manager, Individual Giving

Damon Woods

Damon Woods

Director, Racial Equity Alliance

Mariann Yattaw

Mariann Yattaw

Manager, Creative Services

Anna Yergat

Anna Yergat

Director, Accounting

Jessica Yoon

Jessica Yoon

Project Manager, Prize Design